Stay Informed

With just a few clicks of your mouse you can connect with Republicans across White County and the State of Georgia and get plugged in to the latest news, events, and issues to help promote and build our party throughout grassroots efforts.
Our regular emails and updates will help you arm yourself with the facts and important information that demonstrate why our Republican ideas are best.  Stay informed on what Republican leaders are fighting for and what we’re accomplishing in the legislature and on the local level.

Stand at the front lines and take action with email alerts that provide info on contacting the media, attending a rally, or providing crucial help to our Republican candidates.

Resources & Links

White County Republican Party
email
Facebook
phone:  678-203-4095

Republican National Committee

Georgia Republican Party

 www.ga9.gop (Ga. 9th District)

White County Chamber of Commerce

White County Government

Lanier Tea Party

Federal Elected Officials

GA US Senator
Johnny Isakson
Email
Website
Facebook
Twitter

GA US Senator
David Perdue
Email
Website
Facebook
Twitter

District 9 US Representative
Doug Collins
Email
Website
Facebook

Georgia State Elected Officials

Georgia Governor
Nathan Deal
Email
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Lieutenant Governor

L.S. Casey Cagle
Email
Website
Facebook
Twitter
Secretary of State
Brian Kemp
Email
Website
Facebook
Twitter
Attorney General
Chris Carr
Website
Facebook
Twitter
State School Superintendent
Richard Woods
Email
Website
Facebook
Twitter
Commissioner of Insurance
Ralph T. Hudgens
Email
Website
Facebook
Twitter
Commissioner of Agriculture
Gary Black
Email
Website
Facebook
Twitter
Commissioner of Labor
Mark Butler
Email
Website
Public Service Commission
District 4 – Eastern
Lauren "Bubba" McDonald
Email
Website
Facebook
Twitter
State House Representatives
District 8 – Matt Gurtler – Email
District 10 – Terry Rogers – Email
District 27 – Lee Hawkins – Email
State Senator, District 51
Steve Gooch – Email
White County Commissioners
Commission Chairman – Travis Turner
District 1 – Terry Goodger
District 2 – Lyn Holcomb
District 3 – Edwin Nix
District 4 – Craig Bryant